Note:This list includes the names of those we have been advised about as School Council members for the 2016-2018 term of office, including appointments and resignations as of May 2017.

School Council/School Board                                              Community  

Chief Zzeh Gittlit School Council                                      Old Crow
 

Megan Williams
Lisa Van Fleet
Sophie Flather

 
Christ the King Elementary School Council                    Whitehorse  
Paula Stoker  
Shanna Epp  
Gina MacLeod
Kerry Campbell 
 
Andrea Lefebvre  
   
Del Van Gorder School Council                                            Faro  

Julia Salo
 
Ted Baker  
Tina Freake
Ashley Glada
Matthew Went
 
   
   
Elijah Smith Elementary School Council                        Whitehorse  

Jeff Hunston
 
Rachel Sutherland   
Sue Stokes-Nash  
Linda Moen
Sean Smith
 

 

 
Eliza Van Bibber School Council                                      Pelly Crossing  
Nesta Hager
Dean Gill
Kathleen McDougall
Mary McGinty
 
   
F.H. Collins Secondary School Council                           Whitehorse  

Sandra Journeaux-Henderson
 
Russell Knutson   
Sohail Magsi  
Deborah Lemaire   
Al-Amin Abdullah  
Sarah Snowdon  
Robin Smarch  
Muhammad Javed  
   
   
Ghùch Tlâ Community School Council                          Carcross  

Eileen Wally
 
Ruby Simons  
James Kawchuk  
Amy Smarch  
Leona Bryden
George Shepherd
Beverly Sembsmoen
Patrica James
 

 

 
Golden Horn Elementary School Council                      Whitehorse  

Amber Hirsch 
 
Michelle Sicotte  
Kirsten Hogan  
Jennifer Bugg
Drew Whittaker
 
   
Grey Mountain Primary School Council                       Whitehorse  

Anne Aram
Kim Thompson
 
Tamara Carter
Ben Campbell
Ardeth Evans
Carolynn Potter

 
Hidden Valley Elementary School Council                     Whitehorse  

Lindsay Heynen
 
Wendy Reid  
Krista Klassen
Kelly DeJager
Stacy McDiarmid 
 

Holy Family Elementary School Council                        Whitehorse



Melissa Yu Schottt
 
Cam Kos
Ian Davis
Jennifer Wallace
 
   
   
Jack Hulland Elementary School Council                      Whitehorse  

Sherry Goodman
 
Cherie Bryenton  
Misty Ticiniski  
Don Fitzsimmons  
Odessa Epp
Jennifer Journeay
Alison Adams
 

 

 
J.V. Clark School Council                                                 Mayo  

Roberta Hager-Ball
 
Shona Sicotte
Samantha McDiarmid
Steve Therriault
Ronalda Moses
 
   
Kluane Lake School Council                                           Destruction Bay  

Jennifer Asseltine
Tralee MacDonald 
Taylor Penner
Pauline Wroot
 
   
Nelnah Bessie John School Council                                 Beaver Creek

Gordon John
Donna Michaels
David Johnny Sr.
Mary-Jane Smarch
 

 

 
Porter Creek Secondary School Council                        Whitehorse  

Kerri Scholz
Dale Cheeseman
Don Fitzsimmons
Leona Kains
Sherry Goodman
Sean Smith
Bruce Underhill
Matt Power

 

Robert Service School Council                                         Dawson



Cara MacAdam
 
Donna Michon  
Joanne Sherrard   
Carrie Breneman   
Lisa Favron  
Janice Rose
Cecile Fage
Simon Nagano
 

 

 
Ross River School Council                                               Ross River  

Yvonne Ollie
Jenny Caesar
James Dick
 
   
St. Elias Community School Council                           Haines Junction

Diane Strand  
Sharmane Jones   
Catherine Allaway  
Heather Grantham  
Millie Joe


 
Selkirk Elementary School Council                                 Whitehorse  

Sandy Calhoun
 
Sharon Specht
Michelle Boleen
 
Melanie Davignon
Laura Davidson


 
Takhini Elementary School Council                                Whitehorse  

Malcolm Mills
 
Jeff Moore
Lindsay Jordan
 
Derek Cooke
Sean Smith
 
   
Tantalus School Council                                                   Carmacks  

Tara Wheeler
 
Kelly Skookum  
Sandra Combs  
Vera Charlie
Lorraine O'Brien
Nicole Rondeau


 
Teslin School Council                                                        Teslin  

Kelly Morris
Dalyce Huot
Jade McGinty
Doug Hogan
James Smarch
Kristyne Geddes

 
Vanier Catholic Secondary School Council                   Whitehorse  

Edith Elder
Stella Martin
Maureen Long
Michael Lauer
Valerie Royle
 

Watson Lake School Council                                           Whitehorse



Shawnna Boone
 
Jennifer Anderson   
Meaghen Kimmitt
Scott Allen
Fanny Vance
Tiffany Lund
Shannon Bergeron
Steve Pederson
 
   
Whitehorse Elementary School Council                         Whitehorse  

Laura Lang
 
Christine McConnell
Transin Park
Jeff Wolosewich
Rachel Moser 
 

 

 
Yukon Francophone School Board                                  Whitehorse  

Edith Campbell
Marc-Andre Lavigne
 
Jean Sebatien Blais  
Jean-Paul Molgat
Elaine Michaud